Advertisements
Skip to content

Spring sports wrap up for April 24

IL Preps logo 1

Final scores from across the state from 4/24

Compiled by Sam Gillman

Boys Volleyball

Addison Trail def Morton 25-10, 25-14
Barrington def Schaumburg 25-16, 25-22
Benet def Joliet Catholic 19-25, 25-11, 25-18
Boylan Catholic def Rockford Auburn 25-15, 25-15
Bremen def Tinley Park 25-19, 25-13
Brother Rice def Loyola 25-21, 25-18
Buffalo Grove def Wheeling 25-21, 29-27
Downers Grove North def York 25-22, 25-14
Fremd def Conant 25-14, 25-15
Hersey def Elk Grove 25-23, 25-15
Lemont def Oak Lawn 19-25, 27-25, 25-20
Lincoln Way East def Andrew 25-18, 25-21
Lockport def Lincoln Way Central 25-19, 25-16
Marist def Carmel 25-17, 25-22
Metea Valley def Naperville Central 22-25, 28-26, 25-22
Montini def Marmion 25-14, 25-21
Naperville North def Wheaton North 25-20, 25-27, 26-24
New Trier def Evanston 21-25, 25-18, 25-21
Oak Forest def Argo 25-11, 25-13
Palatine def Hoffman Estates 25-18, 25-19
Prospect def Rolling Meadows 25-21, 25-17
Richards def Shepard 25-20, 23-25, 25-11
St. Charles North def West Chicago 25-11, 25-21
St. Ignatius def DeLaSalle 25-16, 25-15
St. Rita def Providence 21-25, 25-23, 25-21
Sandburg def Bolingbrook 25-17, 25-19
Willowbrook def Leyden 25-21, 25-17
Lane Tech def Hancock 17-25, 25-22, 25-19
Taft def Von Steuben 25-17, 25-22
Victoria Soto def Agricultural Science 25-20, 25-13
Girls Softball

Monticello def Urbana 10-0
Illiana Christian def Fenton 2-1
Grant def Round Lake 11-1
Illini West def Macomb 2-1
Burlington Central def Johnsburg 12-0
Normal University def Jacksonville 13-0
Ridgewood def Guerin 14-0
Central A & M def St. Teresa 17-4
Yorkville def Morris 2-1
Argenta-Oreana def Clinton 6-5
Downers Grove North def Benet Academy 15-4
Glenwood def MacArthur 18-0
Bloomington def Lincoln 4-3
Woodstock North def Harvard 13-3
Back of the Yards College Prep def Lindbolm 11-1
Rochester def Decatur Eisenhower 10-0
Tremont def Deer Creek-Mackinaw 15-0
Olympia def Eureka 8-1
Routt Catholic def Griggsville-Perry 12-0
Maroa-Forsych def Heyworth 7-3
Williamsville def Meridian 5-1
Momence def South Newton 12-2
Tuscola def Neoga 7-0
Oblong def Red Hill 3-1
Polo def Aquin Catholic 12-2
Gibson City-Melvin Sibley def Prairie Central 7-4
Prospect def Rolling Meadows 22-4
Stevenson def Lake Forest 6-5
Vernon Hills def Deerfield 10-4
Granite City def East St. Louis 19-9

Boys Water Polo

De La Salle def Jones 6-4
Sandburg def Homewood Flossmoor 13-2
Whitney Young def Solorio 17-4
Lincoln Way East def Lincoln Way Central 18-13
Loyola def Glenbrook South 15-3
Andrew def Bradley-Bourbonnais 16-4

Boys Baseball

Althoff Catholic def Centralia 8-1
Normal Community def Peoria 14-1
Willowbrook def Proviso East 11-0
Havana def Astoria/VIT 6-0
Cary-Grove def Huntley 3-0
Dieterich def Casey-Westfield 4-0
Eastland def Galena 4-3
Farmington def Abingdon/Avon 5-4
Glenwood def MacArthur 21-0
Valmeyer def Red Bud 11-1
Cary-Grove def Huntley 3-0
Champaign Central def Bloomington 3-2
North Mac 18 def Illini Central 18-3
Steelevillle def Dupo 5-0
Ridgewood def Timothy Christian 5-0
Wethersfield/Annawan def Mercer County 8-6
Glenbard South def Wheaton Academy 7-1
Hoopeston def Blue Ridge 7-1
Marist def Benet Academy 9-7
Conant def Hoffman Estates 5-1
Dixon def Oregon 15-0
Manteno def Herscher 5-2
Highland Park def Maine East 12-2
Sterling def LaSalle-Peru 12-5
Momence def South Newton 9-8
Elgin Academy def Northridge 16-1
Williamsville def Olympia 6-2
Polo def Aquin Catholic 7-6
Coal City def Seneca 11-0
Elmwood Park def St. Edward 10-6

Girls Soccer

Normal West def Peoria 11-1
St. Francis def Trinity 8-0
Belvidere North def Jefferson 2-0
Normal West def Peoria 11-1
Canton def Limestone 1-0
Pekin def Washington 3-0
Stevenson def Zion Benton 4-0
Gage Park def Air Force Academy 7-1
Naperville North def Neuqua Valley 1-0
Pana def Hillsboro 2-1
Prairie Ridge def Dundee-Crown 4-0
Reavis def Richards 4-0
Staunton def Gillespie/Mt. Olive 3-0
Bishop McNamara def Crete-Monee 5-2
Crystal Lake South def Jacobs 1-0
Lisle def Streator/Woodland 3-2
Lyons def York 2-0
Roxana def Southwestern 6-2
St. Ignatius College Prep def Providence Catholic 3-1
Athens/Greenview/PORTA def Beardstown 1-0
Ogden International def Wells 6-0
Genoa-Kingston def Oregon 2-1
Morgan Park def Bogan 1-0
Hancock def Brooks 6-2
DeKalb def Rochelle 7-0
Lincoln Way Central def Thornwood 4-0
Stagg def Andrew 1-0
Byron def North Boone 2-0
Deerfield def Northside 4-0
Yorkville def Sterling 8-0

Girls Water Polo

Lincoln Way West def Richards 10-9
Loyola def Evanston 9-7

Girls Lacrosse

Trinity def Regina Dominican 16-6

Boys Lacrosse

Loyola def Fenwick 17-4

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: