Advertisements
Skip to content

Spring Sports Wrap-up: April 8

Boys Volleyball

Addison Trail def Lyons 24-26, 32-30, 25-20
Argo def Tinley Park 25-15, 25-18
Barrington def Hoffman Estates 25-15, 25-21
Benet def Carmel 25-22, 26-28, 25-19
Brother Rice def St. Francis 25-15, 25-16
Glenbard East def West Chicago 25-23, 25-22
Glenbard West def Hinsdale Central 25-21, 25-19
Lake Park def Metea Valley 25-16, 20-25, 25-20
Lakes def Grayslake North 25-20, 21-25, 25-23
Leyden def Hinsdale South 25-9, 25-19
Lincoln Way East def Lincoln Way Central 25-13, 25-19
Lockport def Stagg 25-22, 28-30, 25-21
Loyola def St. Rita 25-15, 25-20
Maine West def Vernon Hills 25-21, 29-27
Marist def St. Patrick 25-19, 25-19
Neuqua Valley def Naperville North 25-19, 25-20
Oak Lawn def Shepard 17-25, 25-18, 25-22
Palatine def Fremd 26-28, 25-16, 26-24
Reavis def Lemont 25-20, 25-18
Richards def Oak Forest 28-26, 29-27
St. Ignatius def St. Laurence 25-17, 25-21
Sandburg def Homewood Flossmoor 25-16, 25-16
Wheaton North def Glenbard North 18-25, 25-23, 25-20
Deerfield def Glenbrook North 25-22, 17-25, 25-17
Girls Soccer

Schaumburg def Rolling Meadows 1-0
Minooka def Plainfield South 4-1
Plainfield North def Joliet West 7-2
Glenbrook South def Deerfield 2-1 (GBS wins in PK’s)
Evanston def Vernon Hills 7-0
Carmel def Benet 2-0
Waubonsie Valley def Wheaton North 2-1
Maine South def Highland Park 3-1
Neuqua Valley def Glenbard North 6-0
Lincoln Way West def Sandburg 1-0

Boys Baseball

Deerfield def Maine East 15-1
Mount Carmel def Brother Rice 10-5
Highland Park def Vernon Hills 12-2
Glenbard West def Downers Grove North 11-1
Loyola def Providence 8-7
Libertyville def Lake Zurich 6-0
Niles West def Glenbrook South 14-6
New Trier def Maine South 5-0
Evanston def Niles North 15-5

Girls Softball

Hersey def Schaumburg 11-1
Mundelein def Libertyville 2-0
Vernon Hills def Glenbrook North 7-2
Maine East def Highland Park 5-2
Loyola def Saint Viator 13-5
Warren def Waukegan 14-0
Waubonsie Valley def Glenbard North 11-4
Wheaton Warrenville South def Lake Park 4-1
Neuqua Valley def Naperville Central 10-9
Lake Zurich def Stevenson 10-3
Lake Forest def Zion Benton 17-11
Niles West def Glenbrook South 5-4
Evanston def Niles North 14-2

Boys Lacrosse

Fenwick def Marmion Academy 20-4
Marist def Mt. Carmel 12-11
Lincoln Way Central def Minooka 15-1
Grayslake North def Libertyville 15-4
Glenbrook South def Deerfield 14-7
Stevenson def Mundelein 9-6
Vernon Hills def Maine South 12-5

Girls Lacrosse

Saint Viator def Marist 13-6
Naperville North def Oak Park River Forest 15-11
Stevenson def Hoffman Estates 14-3

Warren def Highland Park 14-9
New Trier def Lake Forest 16-4
Glenbrook South def Vernon Hills 20-3
Evanston def Regina Dominican 23-3
Barrington def Lake Zurich 17-3

Girls Water Polo

Andrew def Stagg 8-6
Wheeling def Deerfield 9-3
Warren def Vernon Hills 7-0
Niles West def Highland Park 13-1
Schaumburg def Hoffman Estates 8-5
St. Viator def Rolling Meadows 13-7
Maine South def Maine East 5-2
Lockport def Hinsdale South 20-4
Hinsdale Central def Neuqua Valley 12-8
Homewood Flossmoor def Bremen 9-3

Categories

Volleyball

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: