Advertisements
Skip to content

Spring sports wrap up: April 26

Boys Volleyball

Barrington def Palatine 23-25, 25-10, 25-20
Benet def Nazareth 25-9, 25-7
Carmel def Joliet Catholic 25-23, 25-22
Downers Grove North def Naperville North 25-23, 25-16
Glenbard East def St. Charles East 25-22, 25-23
Hersey def Wheeling 25-16, 25-17
Lincoln Way Central def Homewood Flossmoor 25-18, 25-12
Lincoln Way East def Lockport 24-26, 25-16, 25-15
Loyola def St. Francis 25-19, 24-26, 25-16
Marist def O’Fallon 25-18, 25-18
Metea Valley def Willowbrook 25-18, 27-25
New Trier def Niles West 25-15, 25-16
Oak Forest def Lemont 25-21, 25-14
Reavis def Tinley Park 25-8, 25-16
Richards def T.F. United 25-16, 25-16
Rolling Meadows def Buffalo Grove 25-14, 28-26
St. Ignatius def Mt. Carmel 25-18, 25-19
Sandburg def Stagg 25-19, 25-16
Schaumburg def Fremd 23-25, 25-23, 25-22
Shepard def Argo 25-20, 25-12
West Chicago def South Elgin 25-19, 23-25, 25-14
Girls Lacrosse

Barrington def Palatine 9-5
Deerfield def Regina Dominican 18-6

Girls Water Polo

Riverside Brookfield def St. Charles East 9-3
Maine West def Buffalo Grove 6-2
Loyola def Whitney Young 11-3

Boys Water Polo

Homewood Flossmoor def Stagg 14-9
Jones def Riverside Brookfield 14-6
Lockport def Neuqua Valley 12-10
St. Charles North def Warren 13-3

Boys Baseball

Lyons def Hinsdale Central 7-4
Schaumburg def Prospect 7-6
Evanston def Niles West 4-3
Lane Tech def Lakeview 13-3
Maine West def Deerfield 13-2
Highland Park def Maine East 13-0
Maine South def Niles North 10-0
Mt. Carmel def Loyola 9-7

Girls Soccer

New Trier def Naperville Central 4-1
Benet Academy def Lyons 1-0
Neuqua Valley def Metea Valley 2-1
Stagg def Lincoln Way West 1-0
Andrew def Lincoln Way Central 3-1
Stevenson def Libertyville 2-0
Joliet West def Plainfield Central 3-2
Homewood Flossmoor def Lincoln Way East 1-0
Prairie Ridge def Hersey 2-0
Deerfield def Grayslake Central 5-0
Elk Grove def Rolling Meadows 2-1
Warren def Taft 5-0
Evanston def Palatine 3-0
Barrington def Waubonsie Valley 5-0
Geneva def Rockford Boylan 3-0
Plainfield North def Joliet Central 8-1

Girls Water Polo

York def Northside 12-6
Evanston def Maine South 14-7

Boys Lacrosse

Warren def Grayslake Central 16-5
Glenbrook South def Maine South 11-6

Girls Softball

Glenbard West def Elk Grove 5-4
St. Laurence def Joseph 17-1
Evanston def Niles West 3-0
Stevenson def Lake Zurich 17-7
Vernon Hills def Maine East 13-5
Providence Catholic def Loyola 11-1
Hersey def Rolling Meadows 5-4
Warren def Fremd 10-5

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: