Advertisements
Skip to content

Spring Sports Wrap-up: April 30

Boys Volleyball

Fremd def Stevenson 25-18, 22-25, 25-22
Deerfield def Lake Forest 25-14, 25-21
Hersey def Maine South 25-14, 25-11
Libertyville def Glenbard North 25-16, 25-22
Mundelein def Grayslake North 27-25, 25-12
Neuqua Valley def Plainfield North 25-20, 25-22
New Trier def Glenbrook North 23-25, 25-20, 25-15
Richards def Illiana Christian 21-25, 25-17, 25-22
Rolling Meadows def Carmel 20-25, 29-27, 25-19

Girls Soccer

Carmel def Marian 9-0
Columbia def Mehlville 6-0
Triad def Mascoutah 2-0
Collinsville def Highland 7-0
Barrington def Fremd 3-1
Palatine def Schaumburg 3-1
Hancock def Von Steuben 3-2

Boys Lacrosse

Marist def Benet 11-10
St. Charles North def Waubonsie Valley 18-9
Downers Grove South def Providence 13-4
Lake Zurich def Maine South 7-6
Glenbard West def Neuqua Valley 11-3
Hoffman Estates def Conant 15-6
Lyons def Mt. Carmel 13-7
Highland Park def Deerfield 10-8
Hinsdale Central def St. Rita 12-7
Glenbrook South def Libertyville 11-9

Boys Water Polo

Loyola def Lockport 13-8
Maine South def St. Charles North 11-10
Schaumburg def Elk Grove 11-4

Boys Baseball

Oak Lawn def Richards 2-1
St. Patrick def Marian Central 11-0
St. Laurence def Providence 12-1
Palatine def Conant 13-3
Von Steuben def Lakeview 17-15
Plainfield East def Joliet West 10-7
Loyola def Marmion 17-15
Mundelein def Libertyville 3-0
Evanston def Glenbrook South 8-5
Maine South def Niles West 9-6
Highland Park def Maine West 9-5
Barrington def Schaumburg 20-5
Notre Dame def St. Viator 12-2

Girls Softball

Warren def Waukegan 9-2
Downers Grove South def Hinsdale South 11-0
Addison Trail def Proviso East 6-0
Oak Park River Forest def Lyons 7-3
Plainfield North def Oswego 3-0
Barrington def Buffalo Grove 10-0
Glenbrook North def Maine East 2-1
Libertyville def Waukegan 15-0
Deerfield def Highland Park 9-6
Prospect def Hoffman Estates 17-4
Warren def Lake Forest 9-0
Niles West def Vernon Hills 11-8
Fremd def Hersey 4-2

Girls Water Polo

Maine West def Saint Viator 12-5
Barrington def Elk Grove 7-6
Rolling Meadows def Palatine 10-7

Girls Lacrosse

Schaumburg def Mundelein 11-8
Northside def Lincoln Park 16-3
Maine South def Lake Forest 21-4
Neuqua Valley def St. Francis 23-3
Naperville North def Naperville Central 16-2
Waubonsie Valley def Wheaton 16-13
Glenbard West def Fremd 15-12
Glenbrook South def St. Ignatius 20-5

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: